PDA

View Full Version : image processing using roborealm software.



pratik_dhruv
06-29-2008, 05:52 PM
hello friends..
i plan to make a robot with artificial intelligence.so that eliminates the option of some human involvement..does ROBOREALM software require mouse click to receive the images,process it and send the commands? because if it is so it will be totally manual thing...
plz suggest some other ideas to get image processing done automatically.[/b]

debu
06-30-2008, 06:00 PM
@pratik_dhruv: You can use the RoboRealm API DLL (clickie) (http://www.roborealm.com/help/DLL_Program.php), and make your own VC++ application to perform tasks using RoboRealm, in a fully automated environment.

Regards,

Debu :)

pratik_dhruv
07-01-2008, 05:06 PM
thanks for you reply.
can the program written in VC++ in robo realm be able to access the modules already present? it would be much easier then.

debu
07-01-2008, 08:03 PM
@pratik_dhruv: Yes. The API can call your own *.robo file.

Regards,

Debu :)