PDA

View Full Version : how to use sensor??



ukesh
03-19-2009, 07:08 PM
HI.
I Recently bought an Multipurpose IR Sensor/Transreceiver from robokits and an robot controller board with atmega32. how do i connect the sensor to the board. i want to control the motors using the sensor?

the pic of the sensor:
http://robokits.co.in/shop/index.php?main_page=product_info&cPath=11&products_id=94

avinash_g
03-20-2009, 11:39 AM
You have bought the products from them so pls ask them about it. They can (and must) help you out. Haven't they provided any info on how to use their products?

nack
03-23-2009, 03:22 PM
if u bought it then you must have a tutorial from robokits just connect data line to the controller and remaining Vcc and Gnd......
now you also have second configuration for it so for second configuration connect extra line to 10 V.