PDA

View Full Version : Problem with autorouting in eagle..!



jayakrishnan91
03-01-2011, 12:02 PM
Im using eagle 5.7.0 light version for windows. I made this line follower circuit, uc atmega328, l293d chip, voltage regulator ic, the circuit is this simple, still i cant finish autorouting.. Please help..!
heres the schematic..

vikas
03-01-2011, 12:09 PM
Why not route it yourself ? I never use Auto routing ... i find in un optimal.

jayakrishnan91
03-01-2011, 12:21 PM
I felt auto routing was less painful than manually connecting the wires one by one. Any means by which i can fix this autorouting?

vikas
03-01-2011, 08:14 PM
I recommend manual routing as Eagle autorouting is not good.No real way to fix it .

Are you going to devlop the PCB ur self or get it devloped.

sanjubluerock3
03-03-2011, 10:29 AM
if u post the original circuit diagram i can help you to make the layout .... in eagle..