Results 1 to 7 of 7

Thread: RF 1km range module

Hybrid View

  1. #1
    Senior Member Cyborg sudarshan's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2008
    Location
    Virudhunagar - 626001, Tamilnadu, India
    Posts
    180

    Question RF 1km range module

    RF Transceiver 433MHz -1Km Range found in http://www.rhydolabz.com/index.php?m...roducts_id=409
    does anyone know how to control it .It has spi interface.i have ATMEGA8 and 32 boards.please help me to connect it and use it
    thank you
    Attached Images Attached Images

  2. #2
    Senior Member Cyborg
    Join Date
    Apr 2007
    Location
    Mumbai
    Posts
    213

    Default

    They too provide sample code

    This is from sunrom with source code
    http://www.sunrom.com/index.php?main...roducts_id=498

  3. #3
    Senior Member Cyborg sudarshan's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2008
    Location
    Virudhunagar - 626001, Tamilnadu, India
    Posts
    180

    Default

    i need more simpler method by connecting to spi of ATMEGA 8 or 32

  4. #4
    Senior Member Cyborg
    Join Date
    Apr 2007
    Location
    Mumbai
    Posts
    213

    Default

    this is the simplestcode i found till now
    but i have not tested it

  5. #5
    Senior Member Cyborg sudarshan's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2008
    Location
    Virudhunagar - 626001, Tamilnadu, India
    Posts
    180

    Unhappy code for atmega8 or 32

    In the sample i can find only the code for pic controller.Ii need the code for atmega 8 or 32 with winavr

  6. #6
    Senior Member Cyborg
    Join Date
    Apr 2007
    Location
    Mumbai
    Posts
    213

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by sudarshan View Post
    In the sample i can find only the code for pic controller.Ii need the code for atmega 8 or 32 with winavr
    If you want redimade code then what exactly you are doing, No one will give you cade for uC which is of your type and even with the compiler you want because is noone is paid for that and no one has time to reframe it as per your need

    So just convert PIC code to AVT it's too simple , i had it but i will not share as i have not tested it

  7. #7
    Junior Member Newbie
    Join Date
    Feb 2017
    Location
    India
    Posts
    1

    Default

    This kind of project would definitely need custom code.

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •