Results 1 to 8 of 8

Thread: need atmega48 or atmega 88 or atmega168 or atmega328.

  1. #1
    Member Advanced User
    Join Date
    Feb 2011
    Location
    Pune,MH
    Posts
    52
    Blog Entries
    5

    Smile need atmega48 or atmega 88 or atmega168 or atmega328.

    i need an atmega48 or atmega 88 or atmega168 or atmega328

    if someone has one or two to spare plz let me know .

    9037536410

  2. #2
    Administrator T-1000 vikas's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2004
    Location
    Delhi
    Posts
    1,922
    Blog Entries
    14

    Default

    You want it for free ?
    Vikas Patial

  3. #3

    Default

    atmega48 or atmega 88 or atmega168 or atmega328? All are different microcontrollers with different specs.

    Getting the Atmega8 is generally a lot easier and cheaper. Use it if your design allows you to.
    Probots
    Online Robot Store : www.probots.co.in - Robot Kits , Development Boards and Components
    Blog : www.probots.co.in/blog - Probots' Official Blog
    Twt : www.twitter.com/probots - Probots' Official Tweets

  4. #4
    Member Advanced User
    Join Date
    Feb 2011
    Location
    Pune,MH
    Posts
    52
    Blog Entries
    5

    Default

    no sir i don't want it for free....

    atmega48 or atmega 88 or atmega168 or atmega328 . only one of these are required ..

  5. #5
    Senior Member T-1000
    Join Date
    Oct 2006
    Location
    Agra, India
    Posts
    406

    Default

    If you are a beginner and if I may suggest, you really need at least 5 pieces. You are definitely going to blow one or two while debugging. And there'll come a time when the setup won't be working as you'd like it to, and you'll think thats because Atmel supplied me a defective microcontroller, so lets swap this with another fresh one and see if things magically sort themselves out.
    Last edited by MohitM; 02-09-2011 at 05:40 PM.
    --
    Mohit Mahajan,
    www.BioZen.co.in

  6. #6
    Member Advanced User
    Join Date
    Feb 2011
    Location
    Pune,MH
    Posts
    52
    Blog Entries
    5

    Unhappy

    http://www.rhydolabz.com/index.php?m...roducts_id=447

    here 328 is available but it is with some bootloader ...i am not sure because it is with some bootloader ....

    @pratheek sir : i saw your online shop and your blog ...

    http://www.probots.co.in/blog/node/16

    "Maxuino by default will come with an Atmega8 or an optional Atmega168 or an Atmega328 with the Arduino bootloader"

    so do you have any 168 or 328 with no bootloader or can i delete the bootloader as i am not doing any ardiuno thing.

    if anyone else is having any plz let me know .

    pankajwasv@gmail.com

  7. #7
    Member Advanced User
    Join Date
    Feb 2011
    Location
    Pune,MH
    Posts
    52
    Blog Entries
    5

    Default

    http://www.onlinetps.com/shop/index....roducts_id=944

    i am not sure if it is SMD version or DIP version .. i don't have soldering skills for SMD so if it is DIP version i think it is what i need ...

    they haven't provided any image any help would be good.

  8. #8
    Senior Member T-1000
    Join Date
    Mar 2005
    Location
    Bangalore
    Posts
    728
    Blog Entries
    7

    Default

    I suggest you buy from rhydolabs, I had very good experience, I had ALWAYS got the courier overnight as I am in Calicut. So you place the order today afternoon, you get it in calicut next morning. You dont have to worry about the boot loader, you can get rid of that. Or if you are particular, ask them if they ship it without the boot loader. (I assume you are at NIT calicut.)
    .... I didnt do it ! ....

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •